Glycerine Premium Essential Oil
Glycerin is a common name for glycerol. It is a clear, sticky liquid at room temperature and has no odor. Glycerin is widely used in the pharmaceutical industry and it’s a component of many oils. Glycerin is well known for its uses in cosmetics and improving skin beauty. it is also used to cure scars and acne.
- Use it with a cotton swab to apply directly on skin
- Do not use if you have allergies
- Do not use if you are a breast-feeding mother
- Do not use if you are pregnant